Club Records

Juvenile Girls

Distance Course Date Name Time Av. speed (mph)
10 R10/10 29.05.90 Sara Gambold 25.34 23.47
25 R25/7 08.09.90 Sara Gambold 1.09.57 21.44

Juvenile Boys

Distance Course Date Name Time / Distance Av. speed (mph)
10 R10/22a 19.07.11 Dan Colman 21.48 27.52
25 R25/3L 13.07.11 Dan Colman 54.19 27.62
30 R30/3C 25.05.11 Dan Colman 1.08.39 26.22
50 R50/3C 13.06.11 Dan Colman 2.02.29 24.49
100 R100/1 08.08.10 Dan Colman 4.16.24 23.4
12 hr R12/95 04.07.10 Dan Colman 221.44 18.45

Junior Ladies

Distance Course Date Name Time Av. speed (mph)
10 U4 16.07.91 Sara Gambold 25.45 23.3
25 R25/7 05.09.92 Sara Gambold 1.05.14 22.99
30 R30/5 26.04.92 Sara Gambold 1.28.36 20.32
50 R50/3 23.08.92 Sara Gambold 2.27.23 20.35

Junior Men

Distance Course Date Name Time Av. speed (mph)
10 R10/17 ######## Luke Cornish 20.29 29.29
25 R25/3L 11.09.11 Luke Cornish 52.37 28.51
30 R30/5 04.04.10 Luke Cornish 1.14.03 24.31
50 R50/16 26.08.12 Dan Colman 1.58.46 25.26
100 R100/8 11.08.13 Dan Colman 3.49.18 26.16
12 hr R12/95 01.09.13 Dan Colman 280.75 23.4

Senior Ladies

Distance Course Date Name Time Av. speed (mph)
10 U4 17.07.90 Linda Favorido 24.47 24.21
25 R25/3L 04.09.11 Mel Morgan 1.02.02 24.18
30 R30/6 ??.??.93 Sara Gambold 1.26.06 20.91
50 R50/1b 05.08.01 Jill Colman 2.20.47 21.31
100 R100/8 10.08.14 Celia Boothman 4.46.30 20.94
12 hr R12/16 09.07.17 Rhianne Griffiths 219.77 18.314

Senior Men

Distance Course Date Name Time / Distance Av. speed (mph)
10 R10/17 15.07.17 Grant Arnold 20.49 28.822
25 R25/3h 23.04.17 Grant Arnold 51:58 28.865
30 R30/4 09.08.92 Andy Dow 1.07.32 26.65
50 R50/3c 30.05.17 Dan Colman 1.51.04 27.011
100 R100/8 23.08.16 Dan Colman 3.43.53 26.8
12 hr R12/16 09.07.17 Dan Colman 282.2 23.517
24 hr D24/1 26.07.90 Paul Colman 421.51 17.57

Veteran Ladies

Distance Course Date Name Time Av. speed (mph)
10 R10/22A 12.06.16 Kirsty Murray 24.06 24.896
25 R25/3H 18.08.16 Kirsty Murray 58.21 25.707
30 R30/3 ??.??.92 Christine Gambold 1.51.45 16.11
50 R50/3G 11.06.17 Kirsty Murray 2.08.22 23.371
100 R100/1 18.06.17 Kirsty Murray 4.45.49 20.992

Veteran Ladies on Standard

Distance Course Date Name Time / Distance Av. speed (mph) Std Time / Distance
10 R10/17 21.08.11 Claire Allen 25.46 23.29 (+)2.52
25 R25/3 13.05.01 Ann Thomas 1.12.17 20.75 (-)2.13
30 R30/3 ??.??.?? C Gambold 1.51.45 16.11 (-)22.31
50 R50/5A 24.06.01 Ann Thomas 2.35.14 19.32 (-)9.46
100 R100/1 17.06.01 Ann Thomas 6.23.09 15.66 (-)1.11.00

Veteran Men

Distance Course Date Name Time/ Distance Av. speed (mph)
10 R10/22a 20.07.10 Pete Lloyd 21.26 27.99
25 R25/3L 12.09.10 Nick Brown 53.1 28.21
30 R30/3C 25.05.11 Paul Colman 1.09.52 25.76
50 R50/1B 07.08.11 Nick Brown 1.56.11 25.82
100 R100/8 31.07.11 Paul Colman 3.59.32 25.05
12 hr R12/95 03.07.11 Paul Colman 267.62 22.3
24 hr D24/1 24.07.02 Cliff Jackson 428.44 17.85

Veteran Men on Standard

Distance Course Date Name Time / Distance Av. speed (mph) Std Time / Distance
10 R10/17 22.08.10 Cliff Jackson 22.28 26.71 (+)7.34
25 R25/3L 12.09.10 Cliff Jackson 55.21 27.11 (+)21.50
30 R30/3C 10.05.09 Cliff Jackson 1.13.50 24.39 (+)18.07
50 R50/3C 14.06.09 Cliff Jackson 1.56.50 25.69 (+)42.13
100 R100/8 09.08.09 Cliff Jackson 4.03.56 24.61 (+)1.29.55
12 hr R12/95 03.07.11 Cliff Jackson 258.623 21.556 (+)67.973
24 hr D24/1 24.07.02 Cliff Jackson 428.442 17.855 (+)71.40

Trike Records

Distance Course Date Name Time Av. speed (mph)
10 U4 17.07.88 John Cowburn 25.57 23.12
25 K24 18.08.88 John Cowburn 1.12.15 20.76
30 R30/2 01.05.88 John Cowburn 1.31.29 19.68
50 R50/6 17.07.88 John Cowburn 2.41.30 18.58

Tandem Records

Distance Course Date Name Time/ Distance Av. speed (mph)
10 R10/17 22.08.10 Mark Jones and Mike George 22.11 27.05
12h R12/95 31.08.08 Mark Jones and Mike George 207.36 17.28

Team Time Trial – Four-Up

Distance Course Date Catagory Names Time Av. speed (mph)
25 R25/3H 06.06.15 Team w/ Vet, Team w/ Senior M. Holman, J. Regan, D. Colman, W. Jenkins 49.54 30.02
25 R25/3H 24.06.11 Team w/ Juvenile, Team w/ Junior D. Colman, J. Lear, P. Colman & J. Lear 53.17 28.15
25 R25/3H 17.06.10 Composite Team w/ Velo N. Merrony, R. Harrison & M. Jones 59.31 25.2
25 R25/3H 24.06.11 Team w/ Lady D. Phillips, J. Phillips, D. Hawkins & S. Wilson 1.00.50 24.66
25 R25/3H 18.06.15 Ladies Team M. Morgan, K. Murray & C. Boothman 1.00.24 24.81

Team Time Trial – Two-Up

Distance Course Date Catagory Names Time Av. speed (mph)
10 R10/17 17.05.14 Veteran / Veteran W. Jenkins & J. Regan 21.18 28.2
10 R10/17 17.05.14 Lady / Lady K. Murray & M. Morgan 25.12 23.79
10 R10/22 15.05.08 Senior / Veteran D. Hawkins & C. Jackson 23.02 26.03
10 R10/10 14.05.90 Senior / Juvenile A. Dow & S. Gambold 23.41 25.35
25 R25/3h 12.03.17 Senior / Senior G. Arnold & S. Davies 52:45 28.436
25 R25/7 15.05.82 Senior / Veteran G. Asparassa & S. Gregson 56.28 26.56
25 R25/3L 22.06.14 Veteran / Veteran W. Jenkins & J. Regan 52:10 28.82
25 R25/2 01.03.98 Veteran / Junior C. Jackson & D. Marriot 1.06.18 22.62